Share information

Kindred’s SDR’s are quoted on Nasdaq Stockholm since June 2004. As of

4 January 2016, the SDRs are quoted on the Large Cap list.

First trading after the split 8:1 was 4 January 2016. Dividend of SEK 2.87

(GBP 0.235), was paid out from Euroclear on 23 May 2016.

The number of issued shares as per 8 June 2017 was 230,126,200.

Shareholders

Kindred's largest shareholders per 28 April 2017 are:
Swedbank Robur Fonder 22015490
Andra AP-fonden 13042734
Första AP-fonden 17947148
Anders Ström through company 5666200
Handelsbanken Fonder 9637682
Columbia Acorn 8835951
Lannebo Fonder 8510645
Skandia Liv 8425596
SEB Investment Management 9513817
DnB and Skandia Fonder 5682222
Länsförsäkringar fondförvaltning 4460940
Tredje AP-fonden 3598896
Nordea Fonder 3672776
AMF Fonder 4322846
Kindred Group plc 2478262
Others 102314995
  • Subscribe to receive reports and press releases

Analysts

The following analysts cover Unibet Group plc.
  • ABG Sundal Collier
    Anders Hillerborg
    +46 8 566 286 84
  • Carnegie
    Mikael Laséen
    +46 8 5886 8721
  • Danske Bank
    Sharish Aziz
    +46 8 568 805 69
  • DNB Bank ASA, Filial
    Martin Arnell
    +46 8 473 48 95
  • SEB Enskilda
    Viktor Bellak
    +46 8 522 296 74
  • Handelsbanken
    Rasmus Engberg
    +46 8 701 511 16
  • Morgan Stanley
    Ed Young
    +44 207 677 1761
  • Nordea
    Christian Hellman
    +46 7214 595 66
  • Swedbank
    Mathias Lundberg
    +46 7223 246 95
  • Pareto
    Lars-Ola Hellström
    +46 8 402 5277

Notification Rules

Kindred Group plc as a listed company with Malta as it's Home Member State has to follow Malta Financial Services Authority's Listing Rules.

Notification Rules can be found in Chapter 8 Continuing Obligations. (please see related documents)

The Listing Authority, Malta Financial Services Authority, can be notified by email listcomm@mfsa.com.mt
More information about Malta Financial Services Authority can be found at www.mfsa.com.mt

  • Share based performance plans

    The Group operates a number of share based payment schemes.
  • Share buy-back

    The Board of Kindred Group plc decided on 22nd September 2016 to start exercising the buy back mandate which was received at the Annual General Meeting on 17th May 2016