The Share

Kindred’s SDR’s are quoted on Nasdaq Stockholm since June 2004. As of 4 January 2016, the SDRs are quoted on the Large Cap list. First trading after the split 8:1 was 4 January 2016. Dividend of SEK 3,52 (GBP 0.31), was paid out from Euroclear on 23 May 2017.
The number of issued shares as per per 31 August 2017 was 230,126,200.

Listing information
Name: Kindred Group plc
Stock exchange: Nasdaq Stockholm
First listing: June 8, 2004
Ticker code: KIND SDB
Bloomberg code: KINDSDB:SS

Reuters code: KINDsdb.ST
ISIN Code: SE0007871645
List: Large Cap
Sector: Travel & Leisure
Index listings: Kindred is included in a number of indexes, including for example OMXSPI, and OMXS30NEXT. For more information see the heading INDEXES here.

ShareholderNumber of shares/SDRs
Share of share capital/Votes, %Accumulated
Share of share capital/Votes %
Swedbank Robur Fonder22,379,5369.7%9.7%
Första AP-fonden20,647,1489.0%18.7%
Andra AP-fonden13,042,7345.7%24.4%
Handelsbanken Fonder10,138,1944.4%28.8%
Skandia Liv9,735,3274.2%33.0%
Columbia Acorn8,835,9513.8%36.8%
Lannebo Fonder8,311,5963.6%40.5%
SEB Investment Management8,040,4993.5%33.9%
DnB & Skandia Fonder6,329,170
2.8%46.7%
Anders Ström through company5,666,2002.5%49.2%
AMF Fonder4,821,2562,1%51.3%
Länsförsäkringar fondförvaltning4,672,9622.0%53.3%
Nordea Fonder3,895,0971.7%55.0%
Tredje AP-fonden3,601,1691.6%56.5%
Kindred Group plc2,478,2621.1%57.6%
Others97,531,09942.4%100%
Total230,126,200100%
  • Subscribe to receive reports and press releases

Analysts

The following analysts cover Kindred Group plc.
  • Carnegie
    Mikael Laséen
    +46 8 5886 8721
  • Danske Bank
    Sharish Aziz
    +46 8 568 805 69
  • DNB Bank ASA, Filial
    Martin Arnell
    +46 8 473 48 95
  • SEB Enskilda
    Mathias Lundberg
    +46 70 4329794
  • Handelsbanken
    Rasmus Engberg
    +46 8 701 511 16
  • Morgan Stanley
    Ed Young
    +44 207 677 1761
  • Nordea
    Christian Hellman
    +46 7214 595 66
  • Pareto
    Lars-Ola Hellström
    +46 8 402 5277
  • Berenberg
    Roberta Ciaccia
    +44 20 3207 7805

Notification Rules

Kindred Group plc as a listed company with Malta as it's Home Member State has to follow Malta Financial Services Authority's Listing Rules.

Notification Rules can be found in Chapter 8 Continuing Obligations. (please see related documents)

The Listing Authority, Malta Financial Services Authority, can be notified by email listcomm@mfsa.com.mt
More information about Malta Financial Services Authority can be found at www.mfsa.com.mt

  • Share based performance plans

    The Group operates a number of share based payment schemes.
  • Share buy-back

    The Board of Kindred Group plc decided on 22nd September 2016 to start exercising the buy back mandate which was received at the Annual General Meeting on 17th May 2016