The Share

Kindred’s SDR’s are quoted on Nasdaq Stockholm since June 2004. As of

4 January 2016, the SDRs are quoted on the Large Cap list.

First trading after the split 8:1 was 4 January 2016. Dividend of SEK 3.52

(GBP 0.31), was paid out from Euroclear on 23 May 2017.

The number of issued shares as per 31 July 2017 was 230,126,200.

Shareholders

Kindred's largest shareholders per 31 July 2017 are:
Swedbank Robur Fonder 22379536
Andra AP-fonden 13042734
Första AP-fonden 20647148
Anders Ström through company 5666200
Handelsbanken Fonder 10408194
Columbia Acorn 8835951
Lannebo Fonder 7874575
Skandia Liv 9735327
SEB Investment Management 8675504
DnB and Skandia Fonder 6336740
Länsförsäkringar fondförvaltning 4622962
Tredje AP-fonden 3601169
Nordea Fonder 3713029
AMF Fonder 4380825
Kindred Group plc 2478262
Others 97728044
  • Subscribe to receive reports and press releases

Analysts

The following analysts cover Unibet Group plc.
  • ABG Sundal Collier
    Anders Hillerborg
    +46 8 566 286 84
  • Carnegie
    Mikael Laséen
    +46 8 5886 8721
  • Danske Bank
    Sharish Aziz
    +46 8 568 805 69
  • DNB Bank ASA, Filial
    Martin Arnell
    +46 8 473 48 95
  • SEB Enskilda
    Viktor Bellak
    +46 8 522 296 74
  • Handelsbanken
    Rasmus Engberg
    +46 8 701 511 16
  • Morgan Stanley
    Ed Young
    +44 207 677 1761
  • Nordea
    Christian Hellman
    +46 7214 595 66
  • Pareto
    Lars-Ola Hellström
    +46 8 402 5277
  • Berenberg
    Roberta Ciaccia
    +44 20 3207 7805

Notification Rules

Kindred Group plc as a listed company with Malta as it's Home Member State has to follow Malta Financial Services Authority's Listing Rules.

Notification Rules can be found in Chapter 8 Continuing Obligations. (please see related documents)

The Listing Authority, Malta Financial Services Authority, can be notified by email listcomm@mfsa.com.mt
More information about Malta Financial Services Authority can be found at www.mfsa.com.mt

  • Share based performance plans

    The Group operates a number of share based payment schemes.
  • Share buy-back

    The Board of Kindred Group plc decided on 22nd September 2016 to start exercising the buy back mandate which was received at the Annual General Meeting on 17th May 2016